JUNIOR TRACK & FIELD RESULTS 2018

 

DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

DUMFRIES – TUESDAY 11ST SEPTEMBER

 

Under 9 Girls

AVA BELL: 80m 1st (13.6), Standing Long Jump 1st 1m88 & Cricket Ball 2nd 12m88

ISLA FORREST: 80m 3rd (15.2), Standing Long Jump 3rd 1m63 & Cricket Ball 1st 18m88

GRACE PALMER: 80m 2nd (14.2), Standing Long Jump 2nd 1m63 & Cricket Ball 4th 7m70

SOPHIE MCGOLDRICK: 80m 5th (16.5), Standing Long Jump 4th 1m63 & Cricket Ball 5th 5m60

 

Under 9 Boys

LEWIS ANDERSON: 80m 2nd (13.3), Standing Long Jump 5th 1m65 & Cricket Ball 3rd 19m12

ALEX BELL: 80m 1st (12.9), Standing Long Jump 4th 1m72 & Cricket Ball 2nd 21m47

AUSTIN KELLY: 80m 4th (13.7), Standing Long Jump 2nd 1m77 & Cricket Ball 4th 15m14

ADEN MCKINNELL: 80m 5th (14.1), Standing Long Jump 3rd 1m77 & Cricket Ball 5th 14m49

CULLEN WOTHERSPOON: Standing Long Jump 7th 1m40 & Cricket Ball 6th 12m50

 

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR: 80m heat 5th (13.9), Long Jump 9th 2m78 & Cricket Ball 3rd 20m36

FREYA BLAIKIE: 600m 1st 2:05.3, Long Jump 1st 3m63 & Cricket Ball 6th 16m80

ANTONIA BROCKLEY: 80m heat 2nd (12.9), 80m Final 4th (13.3), Long Jump 10th 2m75 & Cricket Ball 7th 16m28

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 80m heat 2nd (12.3), 80m Final 2nd (12.4), Long Jump 2nd 3m62 & Cricket Ball 1st 21m20

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 80m heat 1st (12.0), 80m Final 1st (12.1), 600m 6th 2:13.6 & Long Jump 3rd 3m45

AMI MILLER: 600m 2nd 2:06.1, Long Jump 8th 2m91 & Cricket Ball 5th 17m58

GRACE THORBURN: 600m 4th 2:11.1, Long Jump 7th 2m96 & Cricket Ball 4th 19m30

PHOEBE THORBURN: 600m 3rd 2:08.9, Long Jump 11th 2m65 & Cricket Ball 10th 14m09

 

Under 11 Boys

MACKENSIE GRAHAM: 80m 8th (15.5) & Long Jump 5th 2m28

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 80m 2nd (12.3), 600m 2nd 1:58.6 & Long Jump 2nd 3m31

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 100m 1st (14.4), Long Jump 1st 4m01 & Shot 2nd 7m05

EVIE BRYDEN: 800m 3rd 2:51.2, Shot 5th 4m97 & Discus 2nd 13m68

ELLIE BYERS: 800m 5th 3:01.9, Long Jump 4th 3m61 & Discus 1st 14m48

ANNA REID: 100m 6th (16.3) & Long Jump 10th 2.66

NICOLE RITCHIE: 800m 2nd 2:43.4, Long Jump 3rd 3m71 & Shot 4th 5m13

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 800m 1st 2:33.3, Shot 1st 7m69 & Discus 1st 16m29

C THOMPSON: 100m 3rd (15.8), 800m 2nd 2:50.0 & Long Jump 4th 3m16

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 800m 3rd 2:35.0 & Long Jump 2nd 3m81

HANNAH JACK: 100m 5th (17.2)

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m 1st (13.9) & Shot 1st 6m49

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 100m 3rd (13.1) & Long Jump 1st 4m45

JACK LYNCH: 100m 5th (14.8)

JAKE MITCHELL: 100m 4th (13.7), Long Jump 2nd 4m35 & Discus 1st 21m92

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m 3rd (14.6) & Shot 2nd 6m23

HANNAH GARRETT: 100m 4th (14.9), Shot 1st 8m59 & Discus 1st 19m06

CATRIONA PATON: 800m 1st 2:37.9

C THOMPSON: 100m 5th (15.3)

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN: 800m 1st 2:14.0

 

MUCKLE TOON DOCTORS JUNIOR RUN 2018

SUNDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER - LANGHOLM

(1.2 MILES)

 

Youth Male

1st – DANNY BRYDEN (7.36)

3rd – THOMAS FORSTER (8.09)

 

Youth Female

2nd – NICOLE RITCHIE (8.47)

 

Junior Male

1st – ASHTON MCKINNEL (8.11)

 

Junior Female

1st – JESSICA FORSTER (8.57)

2nd – EVIE BRYDEN (8.58)

5th – FREYA BLAIKIE (9.35)

 

 

 

CUMBRIA LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD SERIES 2018

OVERALL RESULTS

              

Under 11 Girls

MATILDA BROCKLEY: Long Jump – 2nd & Cricket Ball – 2nd

NEVE MCGOLDICK: 70m – 3rd, High Jump – 3rd & Long Jump – 1st

AMI MILLER: 600m – 3rd

RELAY TEAM – 1st

 

Under 11 Boys

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 70m – 3rd, 600m – 3rd & High Jump – 2nd

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 75m – 1st, 150m – 1st & Long Jump –1st

EVIE BRYDEN: Shot – 2nd

ELLIE BYERS: Discus – 2nd

ERI N QUINN: Discus – 1st, Shot – 1st & Javelin – 1stN

NICOLE RITCHIE: 800m/1200m – 2nd & Javelin – 2nd

RELAY TEAM – 1st

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 800m/1200m – 3rd, Discus – 1st & Shot – 1st

JAKE KIRKPATRICK: High Jump – 3rd & Javelin – 3rd

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 800m/1500m – 3rd & High Jump – 2nd

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 100m – 3rd & Long Jump – 2nd

JAKE MITCHELL: Long Jump – 3rd

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m – 1st & Shot – 1st

CATRIONA PATON: 800m/1500m – 1st, High Jump – 1st & Javelin – 2nd

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN: 800m/1500m – 1st

 

Overall U11 Champion

NEVE MCGOLDRICK

 

Overall U13 Champion

ERIN QUINN

 

U13 Age Category with most point over series

Annan & District Athletic Club

 

 

CUMBRIA LEAGUE – MATCH 4

WHITEHAVEN – SATURDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 2018

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR: 70m heat 6th (12.3), Long Jump 19th 2m77

ANTONIA BROCKLEY: 70m heat 3rd (12.3), Long jump 21st 2m65

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 70m heat 1st (11.3), 70m final 3rd (10.9), Long Jump 4th 3m42

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 70m heat 1st (10.9), 70m final 1st (10.8), High Jump 3rd 1m05 & Long Jump 2nd 3m57

AMI MILLER: 600m 3rd (2:06.2), Long Jump 5th 3m37

GRACE THORBURN: 70m heat 5th (13.1), 600m 6th (2:11.6)

PHEOBE THORBURN: 70m heat 6th (12.8), 600m 8th (2:16.6)

 

Under 11 Boys

LUCAS QUINN: High Jump 3rd 0.85, Long Jump 11th 2m33

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 70m heat 2nd (11.3), 70m final 4th (11.6), 600m 3rd (2:02.0) & High Jump 2nd 0.95

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 75m heat 1st (11.2), 75m final 2nd (11.6), 150m heat 2nd (23.3), 150m final 3rd (22.9) & Long Jump 1st 4m17

EVIE BRYDEN: 75m heat 4th (12.4), Shot 3rd 5.40m & Discus 5th 13m28

ELLIE BYERS: 1200m 6th (4:44.3), Discus 3rd 18m97 & Javelin 4th 15m01

JESSICA FORSTER: 150m heat 4th (25.4), High Jump 4th 1m00 & Long Jump 8th 2m79

ERIN QUINN: Shot 1st 9m07, Discus 1st 22m51 & Javelin 5th 14m71

NICOLE RITCHIE: 1200m 2nd (4:22.9) & Javelin 1st 18m30

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 1200m 2nd (4:17.2), Shot 2nd 7m85 & Discus 1st 17m98

JAKE KIRKPATRICK: 1200m 4th (4:42.0) & High Jump 2nd 1m15

C THOMPSON: 150m 6th (24.3), 1200m 3rd (4:38.2) & Long Jump 5th 3m33

ALEX WAUGH: 75m 3rd (11.1), 150m 3rd (21.7) & Shot 3rd 7m36

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 1500m 3rd (5:29.7) & Long Jump 8th 3m69

FAITH GRIFFITHS: 100m heat 1st (14.0), 100m final 3rd (13.8) & Long Jump 7th 3m74

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m heat 2nd (14.2), 100m final 6th (14.4), 200m heat 1st (29.5) & 200m final 3rd (29.1)

E THOMPSON: 200m heat 4th (33.5) & Long Jump 9th 3m47

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 100m 4th (14.2) & Long Jump 4th 4m36

JAKE MITCHELL: 200m 4th (28.5), 300m 3rd (44.6) & Long Jump 6th 4m18

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m 2nd (14.5) & Shot 2nd 5m33

CATRIONA PATON: 1500m 2nd (5:43.0), High Jump 1st 1m35 & Javelin 3rd 6m99

C THOMPSON: 100m 5th (15.9), 200m 4th (32.4) & Shot 3rd 5m28

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN: 1500m 4th (4:40.7)

FINLAY WAUGH: 100m 1st (11.7), 200m 1st (23.8) & 400m 1st (58.5)

 

 

CUMBRIA LEAGUE – MATCH 3

CARLISLE – SUNDAY 22ND JULY 2018

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR: 70m heat – 2nd (11.9) & Long Jump – 13th 2m80

ANTONIA BROCKLEY: 70m heat – 1st (11.7), 70m Final – 5th (11.2) & Long Jump – 10th 2m86

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 70m heat – 3rd (11.0), 70m Final – 3rd (10.8) & Long Jump – 5th 3m15

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 70m heat – 2nd (11.0), 70m final – 6th (11.6), Long Jump – 4th 3m20 & High Jump – 3rd 1m

AMI MILLER: 600m – 7th 2:15.7 & High Jump – 1st 1m15

GRACE THORBURN: 70m heat – 6th (12.3) & 600m – 4th (2:08.0)

PHEOBE THORBURN: 70m heat – 6th (11.6) & 600m – 5th (2:12.2)

 

Under 11 Boys

JAY MCKAY: 70m heat – 6th (11.8) & 600m – 4th (2:05.1)

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 70m heat – 2nd (10.6), 70m final – 3rd (10.7), 600m – 2nd 1:56.9 & High Jump – 4th 0.85m

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 75m – 1st (11.0), 150m – 1st (21.7) & Long Jump – 2nd 4m18

EVIE BRYDEN: 800m – 3rd 2:50.3, Shot – 3rd 5m41 & Discus – 3rd 12m96

ELLIE BYERS: 800m – 5th 3:01.2, Discus – 2nd 16m26 & Javelin – 3rd 12m52

JESSICA FORSTER: 150m – 8th (24.7), 800m – 6th 3:05.7 & High Jump – 4th 1.10m

ERIN QUINN: Shot – 1st 8m70, Discus – 1st 23m89 & Javelin – 1st 18m72

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 800m – 5th 2:39.9, Shot – 1st 7m95 & Discus – 1st 17m44

JAKE KIRKPATRICK: High Jump – 2nd 1m15 & Javelin – 3rd 13m63

C THOMPSON: 150m – 6th (24.20), 800m – 6th 2:05.3 & Long Jump – 7th 3m16

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 800m 5th 2:34.2, High Jump – 3rd 1m20 & Long Jump – 6th 3m77

FAITH GRIFFITHS: 100m heat – 1st (13.3), 100m final – 3rd (13.5) & Long Jump – 7th 3m43

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m heat – 3rd (13.9), 100m final – 6th (14.0) & 200m heat – 5th (29.0)

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 100m – 3rd (13.4) & Long Jump – 4th 4m23

JAKE MITCHELL:  100m – 4th (13.4), Long Jump – 6th 3m72 & High Jump – 6th 3m77

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m – 2nd (13.8) & Shot – 2nd 5m12

HANNAH GARRETT: 100m – 3rd (14.6), Shot – 1st 8m77 & Discus – 1st 15m15

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN: 800m – 1st 2:10.8

 

DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

TUESDAY 26TH JUNE 2018 – DAVID KESWICK CENTRE, DUMFRIES

UNDER 9 GIRLS

AVA BELL: 80m heat – 1st 13.4, Standing Long Jump - 1st 1m75 & Cricket Ball – 2nd 14m07

ISLA FORREST:  80m – 3rd 15.2, Standing Long Jump – 3rd 1m54 & Cricket Ball – 1st 15m82

SOPHIE MCGOLDRICK: 80m – 4th 17.3, Standing Long Jump – 4th 1m46 & Cricket Ball – 4th 6m07

GRACE PALMER: 80m – 2nd 14.6, Standing Long Jump – 2nd 1m64 & Cricket Ball – 3rd 7m80

 

UNDER 9 BOYS

LEWIS ANDERSON: 80m – 2nd 13.7, Standing Long Jump – 1st 1m69 & Cricket Ball – 3rd 14m11

ALEX BELL: 80m – 3rd 13.9, Standing Long Jump – 5th 1m57 & Cricket Ball – 2nd 20m36

AUSTIN KELLY: 80m – 4th 14.3, Standing Long Jump – 3rd 1m62 & Cricket Ball – 7th 11m58

ADEN MCKINNELL: 80m – 5th 14.6, Standing Long Jump – 2nd 1.67m & Cricket Ball – 5th 13m44

LIAM MILLER: 80m – 7th 15.8, Standing Long Jump – 6th 1m11 & Cricket Ball – 6th 12m11

CULLEN WOTHERSPOON: 80m – 6th 15.4 & Cricket Ball – 4th 13m91

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS

CARMERN BARBOUR: Long Jump – 7th 2m93 & Cricket Ball – 8th 16m82

FREYA BLAIKIE: 600m – 1st 2:02.6, Long Jump – 1st 3m99 & Cricket Ball – 2nd 18m64

ANTONIA BROCKLEY: 80m heat – 4th 12.8 & final 7th 13.5, Long Jump – 10th 2m56 & Cricket Ball – 7th 17m18

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 80m heat – 1st 12.0 & final 1st 12.0, Long Jump – 2nd 3.63m & Cricket Ball 3rd 18.61m

LILY IRVING: 80m heat – 5th 14.1, Long Jump – 8th 2m61 & Cricket Ball – 11th 10m40

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 80m heat – 1st 12.4 & final 2nd 12.3, Long Jump – 4th 3m24 & Cricket Ball – 6th 17m19

AMI MILLER: 80m heat - 3rd 12.7, 600m – 2nd 2:02.8 & Cricket Ball – 5th 17m31

GRACE THORBURN: 80m heat - 7th 13.8, 600m – 3rd 2:08.8 & Long Jump – 4th 17m32

PHEOBE THORBURN: 80m heat - 4th 13.5, 600m – 4th 2:13.0 & Cricket Ball – 10th 13m36

 

UNDER 11 BOYS

MAKENSIE GRAHAM: 80m heat – 4th 14.6 & final 6th 14.0, Long Jump – 6th 2m31 & Cricket Ball – 4th 19m90

JAY MACKAY: 80m heat – 3rd 12.9 & final 3rd 12.6, 600m – 3rd 2:02.4 & Cricket Ball – 3rd 22m34

LUCAS QUINN: 80m heat – 6th 15.0, Long Jump – 7th 2m22 & Cricket Ball – 8th 5m26

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 80m heat – 2nd 12.3 & final 2nd 12.3, 600m – 2nd 1:59.1 & Long Jump – 1st 3m22

 

UNDER 13 GIRLS

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 200m – 1st 29.9 & Shot – 2nd 7m39

JESSICA FORSTER: 200m – 7th 34.8, 1500m – 3rd 6:15.4 & High Jump – 4th 1.10m

ERIN QUINN: 200m – 4th 32.2, High Jump – 3rd 1.15m & Shot – 1st 8.00m

ANNA REID: 200m – 8th 35.1 & Shot – 5th 3.38m

NICOLE RITCHIE: 1500m – 2nd 5:40.7 & Shot – 4th 5m89

 

UNDER 13 BOYS

THOMAS FORSTER: 200m 2nd – 29.7, 1500m – 1st 5:29.3 & Shot – 1st 7m31

ASHTON MCKINNELL: 200m – 3rd 30.7, 1500m – 2nd 5:30.2 & Shot – 4th 4m98

C. THOMPSON: 200m – 5th 33.2 & 1500m – 6th 6:07.8

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS

CICELY JOHNSON-FERGUSON: 200m – 4th 30.2, 1500m – 2nd 6:06.5 & High Jump – 3rd 1m25

 

UNDER 17 WOMEN

CATRIONA PATON: 1500m – 1st 5:30.8 & High Jump – 1st 1.30m

 

 

CUMBRIA LEAGUE – MATCH 2

BARROW – SATURDAY 23RD JUNE 2018

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR: 70m heat – 2nd 12.0 & Long Jump – 11th 2m95

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 70m heat – 4th 10.8, 70m final – 3rd 10.7, High Jump – 2nd 1m15 & Long Jump – 1st 3m42

AMI MILLER: 600m – 2nd 2:05.0 & High Jump – 3rd 1m05

GRACE THORBURN: 70m heat – 4th 12.0 & 600m – 5th 2:14.0

PHOEBE THORBURN: 70m heat – 6th 11.5 & 600m – 6th 2:14.7

 

Under 11 Boys

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 70m heat – 3rd 10.8, 70m final – 4th 10.8, 600m 3rd 2:01.1 & High Jump – 2nd 1m05

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 75m heat – 1st 11.0, 75m final – 1st 10.9, 150m heat – 1st 21.7, 150m final – 1st 21.1 & Long Jump – 1st 4m19

EVIE BRYDEN: 1200m – 6th 4:35.2, Shot – 5th 5m52 & Discus – 6th 13m73

ELLIE BYERS: 150m heat – 5th 24.5, Shot – 4th 5m53 & Discus – 2nd 18m87

ERIN QUINN: Shot – 1st 8m18, Discus – 1st 25m94 & Javelin – 1st 18m87

NICOLE RITCHIE: 1200m – 3rd 4:20.0, Shot – 3rd 5m78 & Javelin – 2nd 17m03

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 1200m – 4th 4:30.2, Shot – 1st 7m82 & Discus – 2nd 12m66

JAKE KIRKPATRICK: 1200m – 5th 4:43.6, High Jump – 3rd 1m15 & Javelin – 3rd 9m36

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 1500m – 3rd 5:38.1, High Jump – 2nd 1m25 & Long Jump – 9th 3m61

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m heat – 3rd 13.5, 100m final – 4th 13.5, 200m heat – 2nd 28.7 & 200m final – 3rd 28.3

RONA SANDFORD: 100m heat – 6th 14.5 & Long Jump – 7th 3m88

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 100m heat – 2nd 13.0, 100m final – 2nd 13.0 & Long Jump – 1st 4m35

JAKE MITCHELL: 100m heat – 3rd 13.5, 100m final – 4th 13.5, Javelin – 4th 20m39 & Long Jump – 5th 3m76

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m – 1st 14.0 & Shot – 1st 5m68

CATRONA PATON: High Jump – 1st 1m30, Javelin – 2nd 9m20 & 1500m – 1st 5:41.6

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN: 1500m – 1st 4:52.4

 

 

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE – MATCH 3

GRANGEMOUTH – SUNDAY 17TH JUNE 2018

 

Under 13 Girls

EVIE BRYDEN: 150m B – 5th 23.87, 800m A – 7th 2:49.01 & Shot B – 4th 4m82

ERIN QUINN: Shot A – 1st 8m07, Javelin A – 2nd 17m21 & 75m B – 6th 11.62

 

Under 13 Boys

ALEX WAUGH: Shot A – 2nd 7m01, 100m A – 6th 14.38 & 200m A – 3rd 29.24

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 1500m A – 5th 5:23.67 & Long Jump A – 6th 3m55

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m A – 6th 14.08, 200m A – 5th 28.53 & Shot A – 6th 6m15

 

Under 15 Boys

JAKE MITCHELL: 300m B – 5th 46.53, Javelin A – 5th 18m14 & 100m B – 2nd

 

Under 17 Women

CATRIONA PATON: 800m A – 2nd 2:33.00

 

 

MUCKLE TOON ADVENTURE FESTIVAL

LANGHOLM – SUNDAY 17TH JUNE 2018

2.85 miles

 

Under 16 Boys & Girls

FREYA BLAIKIE – 14th 21.53

 

JESSICA FORSTER – 11th 21.40

 

THOMAS FORSTER – 4th 18.47

 

ASHTON MCKINNELL – 3rd 18.43

 

 

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE - MATCH 2

AYRSHIRE ARENA, KILMARNOCK - SUNDAY 20TH MAY 2018

Under 13 Girls

EVIE BRYDEN: 800m A - 4th 2:51.23, 150m B - 6th 23.03 & Shot B - 6th 4m55

ELLIE BYERS: 1200m B - 5th 4:51.79, Javelin B - 1st 11m33 & Long Jump A - 7th 3m44

ERIN QUINN: Shot A - 1st 8m10 & Javelin A - 1st 17m19

4 x100m relay team - 6th

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER: 1500m A - 7th 5:28.09 & Shot B - 1st 7m11

ALEX WAUGH: 100m A - 4th 14.14 & Shot A - 3rd 7m22

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: Long Jump A - 3rd 3m68, Shot A - 7th 5m25 & 1500m B - 2nd 5:23.84

ZOE MITCHELL: Discus A - 6th 12m69, 100m A - 6th 14.18 & 200m A - 4th 28.54

4x100m relay team - 6th

4 x 300m relay team - 3rd

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: Long Jump A - 2nd 4m35, 200m B - 1st 27.39 & Discus A - 7th 15m74

JAKE MITCHELL: Javelin A - 5th 17m90 & 100m B - 3rd 13.87

 

Under 17 Women

CATRIONA PATON: 800m A - 2nd 2:37.00 & Long Jump A - 3m56

 

Under 17 Men

FINLAY WAUGH: 200m A - 1st 22.94 & 100m A - 1st 11.62

 

 

2018 WEST DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

AYRSHIRE ARENA, KILMARNOCK

SATURDAY 12TH MAY – SUNDAY 13TH MAY

    

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: Long Jump 3rd 4.26m & Shot 4th 6.81m

EVIE BRYDEN: 800m heat 5th 2:51.17 (overall 19th)

ELLIE BYERS: 1500m 13th 6:01.59 & Discus 3rd 17m84

ERIN QUINN: Shot 2nd 8.06m & Discus 2nd 24.70m

NICOLE RITCHIE: 800m heat 1st 2:40.9 (6th overall)

     

Under 13 Boys

ALEX WAUGH: 200m heat 3rd 29.71, 200m final 4th 29.61

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 800m heat 3rd 2:35.59 (10th overall)

 

Under 17 Women

HANNAH GARRETT:  Hammer 2nd 41.17m

CATRIONA PATON: 800m heat 5th 2:34.52 (9th overall)

Under 17 Men

FINLAY WAUGH: 200m heat 2nd 23.83, 200m final 2nd 23.43

Senior Women

ALISON PRINGLE: Discus 1st 29.00m  

 

CUMBRIA AA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

SHEEPMOUNT, CARLISE - SATURDAY 12TH MAY 2018

   

Under 17 Men

DANNY GRACIE: 1st Hammer 50.18, 1st shot 11.73m & Discus 38.08m

 

CUMBRIA LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD - MATCH 1

SATURDAY 28TH APRIL 2018 - COPELAND

 

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR: 70m heat 4th (12.7), Long Jump 13th 2.73m & Cricket Ball 7th 13m50

FREYA BLAIKIE: 600m 5th (2:13.2), Long Jump 3rd 3.23m & Cricket Ball 4th 17m90

ANTONIA BROCKLEY: 70m heat 5th (12.1), Long Jump 20th 2.38m & Cricket Ball 5th 16m59

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 70m heat 2nd (11.3), 70m Final 4th (11.3), Long Jump 1st 3.46m & Cricket Ball 3rd 19m32

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 70m heat 1st (11.5), 70m Final 3rd (11.2), High Jump 2nd 1.06m & Long Jump 2nd 3.36m

AMI MILLER: 600m 2nd (2:09.7), High Jump 3rd 1.00m & Cricket Ball 6th 13m73

GRACE THORBURN: 70m heat 3rd (12.4), 600m 9th (2:18.7) & Cricket Ball 10th 12m22

PHOEBE THORBURN: 70m heat 3rd (12.2), 600m 8th (2:16.2) & Cricket Ball 11th 11m86

 

4 X 100m relay – Girls A Team 1st

 

Under 11 Boys

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON: 70m heat 2nd (11.6), 600m 5th (2:03.7) & Cricket Ball 8th 17m60

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 75m heat 2nd (11.5), 75m Final 2nd (11.1), 150m heat 2nd (22.4), 150m Final 2nd (22.3) & Long Jump 1st 4.03m

EVIE BRYDEN: 800m 6th (2:55.2), Discus 4th 13.05m & Shot 3rd 5.28m

ELLIE BYERS: 800m 8th (2:58.4), Discus 3rd 13.54m & Javelin 4th 10.86m

JESSICA FORSTER: 800m 10th (3:06.7), High Jump 3rd 1.06m & Long Jump 8th 2.97m

ERIN QUINN: Shot 1st 8.23m, Javelin 2nd 17.10m & Discus 1st 21.28m

NICOLE RITCHIE: 800m 3rd (2:48.8) & Javelin 3rd 13.63m

 

4x100m relay – 1st

 

Under 13 Boys

JAKE KIRKPATRICK: 800m 7th (3:04.6) & Javelin 1st 13.05m

ASHTON MCKINNEL: Long Jump 3rd 3.83m, 150m heat 5th (23.5) & 800m 5th (2:43.2)

C THOMPSON: Long Jump 6th 3.19m, 800m 6th (2:57.9) & 150m heat 6th (25.0)

ALEX WAUGH: 75m heat 3rd (10.7), 75m Final 3rd (10.9), 150m heat 2nd (21.3) & 150m Final 2nd (21.1)

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER: 800m 6th (2:38.9), High Jump 3rd 1.15m & Long Jump 6th 3.59m

FAITH GRIFFITHS: 100m heat 2nd (14.1), 100m Final 6th (14.2) & Long Jump 5th 3.74m  

CICELY JOHNSON-FERGUSON: 800m 8th (2:49.4), Javelin 5th 7.30m & Long Jump 9th 3.08m

ZOE MITCHELL: 100m heat 3rd (14.5) & 200m heat 3rd (29.7)

RONA SANDFORD: 100m heat 6th (15.3) & Long Jump 4th 3.75m

E THOMPSON: 200m heat 4th (33.4), High Jump 2nd 1.18m & Long Jump 8th 3.32m

NINA WALSH-KIRK: 100m heat 5th (15.2) & 200m heat 5th (30.1)

 

4 x 100m relay – 1st

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS: 200m 2nd (28.8), 100m 4th (14.0) & Javelin 6th 17.24m

JAKE MITCHELL: 300m 3rd (46.7), 100m 5th (14.0) & Javelin 5th 19.29m

CAMERON MUFFETT: 100m 2nd (12.9) & 200m 1st (25.6)

 

Under 17 Women

NICOLE BYERS: 100m 4th (14.4) & Shot 3rd 5.85m

CATRIONA PATON: 800m 3rd (2:37.0), High Jump 1st 1.29m & Javelin 2nd 10.83m

 

Under 17 Men

FINLAY WAUGH: 100m 1st (11.7), 200m 1st (23.2) & Shot 3rd 9.88m

 

 

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE – MATCH 1

AYRSHIRE ARENA, KILMARNOCK – SUNDAY 22ND APRIL 2018

ADAC athletes representing Dumfries & Galloway Team

Under 13 Girls

EVIE BRYDEN - 75m (B) 4th 12.13, 150m (B) 4th 23.84 & Shot (B) 4th 4.40m

ERIN QUINN - Javelin (A) 1st 15.95m & Shot (A) 1st 7.83m

4 x 100m relay – 4th

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER – 1500m (A) 4th 5:16.90 & Shot 4th 6.26m

ALEX WAUGH – 100m (A) 5th 14.77 & 200m (A) 2nd 30.40

 

Under 15 Girls

ISLA COOPER – 1500m (B) 3rd 5:32.18

4 x 100m relay – 5th

4 x 300m relay – 1st

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS – 200m (B) 1st 29.18m & Javelin (B) 1st 17.34m

JAKE MITCHELL – 100m (B) 1st 14.67 & Javelin (A) 5th 18.19m

 

Under 17 Women

CATRIONA PATON – 800m (A) 4th 2:38.00

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN - 800m (A) 4th 2:14.62

FINLAY WAUGH - 100m (A) 1st 12.01 & 200m (A) 1st  23.83 

 

 

BORDER HARRIERS OPEN GRADED MEETING

SHEEPMOUNT STADIUM, CARLISLE - SUNDAY 15TH APRIL 2018

 

Under 9 Girls

SOPHIE MCGOLDRICK – 60m 1st (12.8) & Standing Long Jump 1st 1.22m

 

Under 11 Girls

CARMEN BARBOUR – 75m 7th (13.1), Long Jump 7th 2.74m & Cricket Ball 4th 16.70m

FREYA BLAIKIE – 75m 3rd (12.1), 150m 2nd (24.1) & Long Jump 1st 3.54m

ANTONIA BROCKLEY – 75m 6th (12.5), Long Jump 8th 2.28m & Cricket Ball 2nd 19.84m

MATILDA BROCKLEY – 150m 1st (23.9), Long Jump 2nd 3.45m & Cricket Ball 1st 22.64m

NEVE MCGOLDRICK – 75m 1st (11.8), 150m 2nd (24.6) & Long Jump 6th 2.93m

AMI MILLER – 600m 1st (2:15.2) & Cricket Ball 11.66m

 

Under 11 Boys

JAY MACKAY – 80m 3rd (12.9), 600m 1st (2:03.5) & Cricket Ball 7th 19.33m

KYRAN WOTHERSPOON – 80m 4th (13.0), 600m 3rd (2:07.4) & Cricket Ball 5th 22.06m

MAKENSIE GRAHAM – 80m 8th (18.0), 150m 4th (30.1) & Cricket Ball 6th 20.66m

 

Under 13 Girls

COURTNEY BARBOUR – 100m 1st (14.7), Long Jump 1st 4.22m & Shot 2nd 6.41m

EVIE BRYDEN – 800m 4th (3:05.00) & Shot 4th 4.71m

ELLIE BYERS – 1200m 3rd (4:44.7) & Discus 2nd 15.24m

JESSICA FORSTER – 1200m 4th (4:52.4) & Long Jump 4th 3.10m

ERIN QUINN – Shot 1st 7.72m, Discus 1st 19.34m & Javelin 1st 15.51m

NICOLE RITCHIE – 1200m 1st (4:31.8) & Javelin 2nd 14.23m

 

Under 13 Boys

THOMAS FORSTER – 1500m 1st (5:18.8) & Shot 1st 5.89m

JAKE KIRKPATRICK – 800m 3rd (3:03.2) & Long Jump 5th 2.88m

ASHTON MCKINNEL – 100m 4th (15.0), 1500m 3rd (5:23.3) & Long Jump 3rd 3.38m

C THOMPSON – 200m 3rd (33.9) & 800m 2nd (3:01.1)

 

Under 15 Girls

RONA SANDFORD – 100m 14th (15.2) & Long Jump 8th 3.41m

E THOMPSON – 200m 11th (34.5) & Long Jump 9th 3.26m

 

Under 15 Boys

ROBBIE BYERS – 100m 2nd (13.2) & Javelin 2nd 22.31m

 

Under 17 Women

HANNAH GARRETT – Shot 1st 7.83m & Hammer 1st 40.81m

CAITLIN HODKINSON – 1500m 3rd (6:13.3)

CATRIONA PATON – 800m 3rd (2:39.0)

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY GRACIE – Shot 1st 11.39m, Discus 1st 38.25m & Hammer 1st 51.26m

 

Senior Women

ALISON PRINGLE Shot 3rd 7.98m, Discus 1st 26.69m & Hammer 1st 29.68m

 

 

KILMARNOCK HARRIERS & A C OPEN GRADED MEETING

AYRSHIRE ATHLETICS ARENA, KILMARNOCK – SUNDAY 15TH APRIL 2018

 

Under 13 Boys

ALEX WAUGH – 100m heat 6th (14.36) & 200m heat 4th (28.48)

 

Under 17 Men

DANNY BRYDEN – 800m 3rd (2:14.61)

FINLAY WAUGH – 100m 1st (11.31) & 200m 1st (23.03)

 

 

BLACKPOOL & FLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB - WINTER WARM UP

BLACKPOOL - SATURDAY 17TH MARCH 2018

        

 

Under 17 Women

HANNAH GARRETT: Hammer - 3rd 38.23m

 

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL U13 & U15 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

10TH & 11TH MARCH 2018 - EMIRATES ARENA, GLASGOW

 UNDER 13

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 60m heat - 3rd 9.26, 60m semi final - 6th 9.14 & Long Jump - 4th 4.11m

ALEX WAUGH: 60m heat - 5th 8.97, 60m semi final - 8th 9.13, 200m heat - 2nd 29.65 & 200m semi final - 4th 30.10

        

UNDER 15

ZOE MITCHELL: 60m heat - 5th 8.76 & 200m heat - 4th 29.37

JAKE MITCHELL: 60m heat - 5th 8.60

 

 

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL U12 SUPERTEAMS

SUNDAY 11TH FEBRUARY 2018 - EMIRATES ARENA, GLASGOW

NATIONAL SUCCESS FOR EVIE BRYDEN, COURTNEY BARBOUR, NEVE MCGOLDRICK & MATILDA BROCKLEY - 2ND PLACE

COURTNEY BARBOUR: 60M 9.34, LONG JUMP 3.98M & SHOT PUT 6.29M

MATILDA BROCKLEY: 60M 9.59, LONG JUMP 3.65M & SHOT PUT 4.51M

EVIE BRYDEN: 60M 9.89, LONG JUMP 2.74M & SHOT PUT 4.33M

NEVE MCGOLDRICK: 60M 9.75, LONG JUMP 3.08M & SHOT PUT 4.00M

4 X 200M RELAY - 2:12.72

  

 

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL INDOOR UNDER 17 CHAMPIONSHIPS

SUNDAY 28TH JANUARY 2018

Under 17

NICOLE PROUDFOOT: Long Jump - 2nd 5.35m & High Jump - 8th 1.49m

DANNY BRYDEN: 800m heat - 4th 2:08.82

 

 

SCOTTISH NATIONAL OPEN INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

SATURDAY 13TH JANUARY 2018 - EMIRATES ARENA, GLASGOW

Under 13 Boys

ALEX WAUGH: 60m heat 3rd (9.26) & 200m heat 2nd (29.86)

Under 17 Men

FINLAY WAUGH: 60m heat 4th (7.65)

 

  

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy